eibab.se
Automotive & Outdoor industry

Tel: +46 (0) 431 75145         Fax: +46 (0) 431 75933

U-Bolts Pipe Conector Brackets for pipe clamps Clamps PSA Clamps M10 pipe clamp M8 Pipe clamps Volvo & Saab clamps Volvo replacement hangers Volvo replacement hangers

Volvo replacement hangers Square clamps Ford clamps Universal hangers Universal hangers Exhaust kit for Volvo cat Replacement hangers Exhaust kit for Volvo cat Flat gaskets Stud bolts Universal replacement hangers

Semesterstängt vecka: 28-31, Closed for summer holiday, week: 28-31

   Vår integritetspolicy i enlighet med GDPR (EU) 2016/679 (2018-05-25)

1. Data
EibAB använder bara personlig information som vi får direkt av Er, t.ex. då Ni beställer en produkt
eller en service av oss. Vi använder följande uppgifter:

- Avsändares och mottagares namn samt adress
- Kontaktuppgifter
- Faktureringsadress
- E-mailaddress
- Betalningsinformation
- IP-adress
- Organisationsnummer alt. personnummer
- Platsdata

Ni kan välja att registrera Er som kund hos oss. Förutom Era uppgifter sparar vi då också det
användarnamn Ni registrerar. Anledningen till det är att underlätta för Er så att Ni slipper
fylla i Era uppgifter på nytt varje gång Ni gör en beställning. Ni kan när som helst själv
ändra dessa uppgifter.

2. Säkerhet
All information Ni ger oss skyddas med hjälp av tredje part så att ingen obehörig ska kunna
komma åt den. Behöver vi dela med oss av uppgifter till andra företag kräver vi att de behandlar
och skyddar uppgifterna på ett likvärt sätt. Företagen får endast använda uppgifterna för det
syfte för vilket de delades.

3. Tid för lagring
Vi behåller Era uppgifter så länge som Ni är kund hos oss men max sju (7) år efter er senaste beställning.
Därefter raderas uppgifterna, såvida vi inte genom lagkrav är tvungna att spara dem längre. T.ex. kräver
lagen att vi sparar betalningsinformation i sju (7) år.

4. Ändamål
Vi använder de uppgifter Ni ger oss för olika ändamål.

Leverans:
Uppgifterna Ni lämnar behövs för att kunna genomföra Er order. I en del fall lämnar vi uppgifter vidare
till så kallad ”tredje part”, för att säkerställa att Er order hanteras på bästa sätt. Ni kan läsa mer
om tredje part här.

Reklam:
Att godkänna att vi skickar reklam via e-mail och sociala medier, är ett bekvämt sätt för Er att hålla
Er uppdaterad om våra produkter och vår service.

Nyhetsmail och SMS:
Genom att registrera Er för våra nyhetsmail och SMS kan Ni vara säker på att alltid få ta del av nyheter.
Samtliga nyhetsmail och SMS innehåller en länk med vilken Ni när som helst kan avsäga Er fler mail och
SMS-meddelanden. Frågor Har Ni frågor om ex. Er leverans kan Ni ställa dessa via ett kontaktformulär
där Ni ombeds att lämna en del uppgifter. Ni väljer själv vilken information Ni skickar till oss och
informationen sparas på samma sätt som under avsnitt: 3.

Platsdata:
För att kunna ge Er bra service behöver vi ibland tillgång till Er platsdata (GPS). Blir det aktuellt
ber vi alltid först om Er tillåtelse.

5. Tredje part
Ibland kan vi dela med oss av data till företag vi samarbetar med, så kallad tredje part, för att kunna
genomföra Er order.

(5.1) Tjänster för navigation och kartbildsfoto, som t.ex. Google Maps, kan behandla och lagra
platsdata. Det finns möjlighet för Google och Apple att använda denna data, vilket EibABw inte
kan påverka. Vill Ni veta mer om detta hänvisar vi till respektive företags integritetspolicy.

(5.2) När Ni gör en order eller registrerar Er hos oss, delar vi vid behov med oss av den data
som är länkad till ditt användarnamn, till tredje part. Detta görs endast om det krävs för att
uppfylla vårt avtal med Er eller om vi är skyldiga att göra det enligt lag. Vid t.ex. misstänkt
bedrägeri eller missbruk av vår site, kan vi lämna ut personliga data till ansvariga myndigheter.

(5.3) För att kunna optimera vår webbsida och göra den så enkel att använda som möjligt, använder
vi oss av statistikverktyg som t.ex. Google Analytics, som undersöker hur Ni använder siten.
Självklart har vi noggrant utformade avtal med företagen som tillhandahåller dessa tjänster/verktyg,
som säkerställer att användarens personliga integritet inte kränks och att t.ex. IP-adresser
anonymiseras.

6. Tredje land
En del av de företag vi samarbetar med är baserade i länder utanför EU. Lagarna i dessa länder ger inte
alltid samma skydd för personuppgifter som EU:s bestämmelser och därför har vi ingått avtal med företagen
där de åtar sig att vidta lämpliga säkerhetsåtgärder.

7. Cookies
Vi använder cookies för att optimera webbsidan och Er upplevelse där.

8. Tredje parts webbsidor
Vår webbsida kan innehålla länkar till andra webbsidor. Vi kan inte påverka dessa webbsidor och inte
heller garantera att företagen som äger dem hanterar data på samma säkra sätt som vi gör. Därför
rekommenderar vi att Ni läser deras integritetspolicy innan Ni använder sidorna.

9. Uppdatering av integritetspolicy
För att kunna hålla Er informerad om hanteringen av persondata kan vi komma att behöva uppdatera vår
integritetspolicy och rekommenderar därför att Ni läser den regelbundet.

10. Granska, ändra, ta bort data eller ställa frågor
Ni kan begära att få granska, ändra, ta bort eller överföra den data vi har om Er. Ni kan t.ex.
kontrollera att Era uppgifter är korrekta. Vill Ni veta vilken data Ni gett oss tillåtelse att
använda, eller vill Ni att vi ska sluta behandla alt. begränsa behandlingen av data, kan
Ni begära detta. Det betyder att om Ni gett ditt samtycke kan Ni ta tillbaka det när Ni önskar.
Vill Ni veta hur detta går till eller om Ni har frågor om EibABs integritetspolicy, är Ni
välkommen att kontakta ansvarig för vår datahantering. Skicka ett e-mail till info @europaimport.se
eller ett brev till:

EibAB
Po Box 1110
SE-26922 Båstad / Sweden

11. Klagomål
Är Ni missnöjd med hur vi hanterar persondata är Ni välkommen att kontakta oss så ska vi göra vårt
bästa för att hjälpa Er. Är Ni inte nöjd med den hjälp Ni har fått av oss ber vi Er kontakta den
Svenska Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten som i sin tur kontrollerar alla de uppgifter vi lagrar för att
på detta sätt utröna om vi har begått ett misstag eller ej.

 
GB flagga   Our privacy policy in accordance with GDPR (EU) 2016/679 (2018-05-25)

1. Data
EibAB only uses personal data that you provide directly. This may be because of a product or service you have ordered.
We use the following data:

- Name and address of the shipping and delivery address
- Contact information
- Billing address
- Payment information
- IP address
- VAT/EORI Number
- Location data

You can also register as a (regular) customer first. In addition to your specified personal data, we also save the username
you have chosen. This is useful because it will save you the trouble of having to enter your data every time. Our portal also
allows you to enter and adjust these settings yourself.

2. Security
We protect all information you provide us by a third party. After all, you do not want your data to suddenly be out on the
street. We do not allow anyone that has nothing to do with your data access to it. Should it be necessary that we share the
data with other companies (read why here), then we require such a company to handle the data just as carefully as we do.
Those companies may also only use the data for the purpose for which it was given.

3. Storage periods
We will keep your information for as long as you are a customer of ours, but a maximum of seven (7) years after your last
order. The data will then be erased unless the law requires us to keep it longer. For example, the law obliges us to keep
payment records for seven (7) years.

4. Purposes
We use the data we receive from you for different purposes. Here you can read which purposes that are.

Delivery of your order:
Obviously we use the data for handling your order. If you order something you naturally want it to be delivered. It is also
possible that we pass on the data to so-called ’third parties’: all to ensure that your order is handled properly. You can
read more about these ’third parties’ here.

Advertising:
We understand that you want to know about all the products we have. After giving us permission, you can receive
notifications of this through e-mail or via social media.

Newsletter / SMS:
It is also possible to register for our newsletter / SMS. This way you stay informed about our news. Do you no longer
wish to receive the newsletter / SMS? You can always unsubscribe via the link in any of our newsletters / SMS texts.

Questions:
If you have a question about your order, then please contact us a.s.a.p. by sending us an email or just give us a call.
You choose what information you send to us and the information will be saved in the same way as in section: 3.

Location data:
In order to help you as well as possible, it is sometimes necessary for us to collect your location data (GPS). When
we need this information, we ask you for permission.

5. Third parties
It is possible that we pass on the data to companies with which we cooperate, so-called ’third parties’. These companies
help us to properly handle your order.

(5.1) Providers of navigation / mapping software such as Google Maps can store and process (location) data.
It is also possible that the data is used by Google or Apple itself. We have no influence on this and refer you
to the privacy statements of these companies if you require more information.

(5.2) Whenever you place an order with us, or register as a customer, we will share the data linked to your
username to third parties. We only do this if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement with us or
if we are obliged to do so by law. For example, if we suspect that there is fraud or abuse of our website we can pass
on personal data to the competent authorities.

(5.3) We want to make sure that you can use our website as optimally as possible. We may use statistical services
such as Google Analytics for this purpose. These services keep track of how you use our website. Of course we
have made strict agreements with these companies. For example, the IP address is anonymised.

6. Third countries
Some of the companies we work with are based in a country outside the European Union. The regulations in these countries
do not always provide the same protection of personal data as European regulations. We have therefore entered into agreements
with these companies in which they commit themselves to take appropriate safety measures. This way the data is always
well protected.

7. Cookies
We use cookies. Everything to ensure that our website works well and that you can enjoy being there.

8. Third party websites
Our website occasionally contains links to other websites. We have no influence on those other sites. We can not guarantee
that these companies will handle the data just as safely as we do. We recommend that you first read the Privacy Statement of
those sites before using them.

9. Changing the Privacy Statement
In order to inform you as well as possible about the use of the data, it may be that we sometimes have to adjust this Privacy
Statement. We advise you to regularly read this Privacy Statement so that you are aware of any changes.

10. Viewing, changing, deleting data or other questions
You can also send us a request to view, change, delete or transfer the data to you. For example, it is possible to check whether
the data is correct. Do you want to know which data we use with your permission or do you want us to limit / stop the data
processing? You can also request this. So you can always withdraw your permission for processing. If you want to know exactly
how this works or have other questions about this Privacy Statement please let us know. You are welcome to contact the responsible
person for our data management. Send an e-mail to info @europaimport.se or a letter to:

EibAB
Po Box 1110
SE-26922 Båstad / Sweden

11. Complaints
Of course we are happy to help you if you have a complaint about our processing of the personal data. If you are not satisfied
with the help you received from us, please contact the Swedish Data Protection Authority, which in turn checks all the information
we store to determine if we have made a mistake or not.